English (Cost Accounting; Production Management; Financial and Budgetary Management)
setup costs [correct, plural]; manufacturing setup costs [plural]
French (Comptabilité analytique; Gestion de la production; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
coûts de mise en route [correct, masculine noun, plural]; coûts de mise au point [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais de mise en route [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais de mise au point [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Coûts engagés pour préparer le matériel en vue de la production.
Spanish (Contabilidad de costos; Gestión de la producción; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
costos iniciales de producción [masculine noun, plural]; costos iniciales de fabricación [masculine noun, plural]