English (Genetics)
F duction [correct]; sexduction [correct]; F-duction [correct]
OBS: Conjugal transfer promoted by F' plasmid.
French (Génétique)
F+ duction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de conjugaison dans laquelle est impliquée le plasmide F.