English (Animal Biology; Genetics)
sexing [correct]
DEF: The determination of the sex of an animal.
French (Biologie animale; Génétique)
sexage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Détermination du sexe d'un animal.
Spanish (Biología animal; Genética)
sexado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Determinación del sexo de los animales.