English (IT Security)
single-factor authentication [correct]; SFA [correct]; one-factor authentication [correct]
CONT: Single-factor authentication refers to requiring only one factor (such as a password) to authenticate a user.
French (Sécurité des TI)
authentification à un facteur [correct, feminine noun]; authentification à facteur unique [correct, feminine noun]; authentification unifactorielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] la protection assurée par l'utilisation d'un mot de passe et d'un identifiant [correspond à] une authentification à un facteur (l'utilisateur fournit uniquement une information qu'il possède) […]