English (Commercial Fishing; Collaboration with the FAO)
salmon fishing area [correct]; SFA [correct]
CONT: ... updates on stock status for each of the four salmon fishing areas (SFA 15-18) have been prepared annually ...[,] encompassing portions of [three provinces].
French (Pêche commerciale; Collaboration avec la FAO)
zone de pêche du saumon [correct, feminine noun]; ZPS [correct, feminine noun]