English (Horticulture; Plant and Crop Production)
shading [correct]
French (Horticulture; Cultures (Agriculture))
ombrage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Horticultura; Producción vegetal)
umbría [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona sombría.