English (Traction (Rail); Mechanical Components)
shaft coupling
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Composants mécaniques)
accouplement d'arbres [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: accouplement d'arbres : terme uniformisé par le CN.