English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
shaft ring
OBS: For shaft rings, conditions are different. There is no definite limit for tensioning so that there is always a risk that the ring will be expanded too much.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
segment pour arbres
OBS: Avec les segments pour arbres les conditions sont différentes. Il n'y a pas de limite positive à l'expansion (...)