English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
shaking [correct]
OBS: Bobsleigh term(s).
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
ébranlement [correct, masculine noun]; vibration [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de bobsleigh.
OBS: Technique/tactique.