English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Hydrology and Hydrography)
Southern Hemisphere drifting buoy
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
bouée dérivante de l'hémisphère Sud [feminine noun]
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Hidrología e hidrografía)
boya a la deriva del hemisferio sur [feminine noun]