English (Air Transport)
shear area
OBS: jet gases
French (Transport aérien)
col de cisaillement [masculine noun]
OBS: jet de turbine
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
mezcla tangencial [feminine noun]
OBS: del chorro de gases