English (Trade Names; Fabric Nomenclature)
Sherpa® [correct, trademark]
OBS: A trademark of Sherpa.
French (Appellations commerciales; Nomenclature des tissus)
Sherpa® [correct, trademark, masculine noun]; tissu-laine [masculine noun]
OBS: Marque de commerce de Sherpa.