English (Piezoelectricity; Non-Surgical Treatment; Genitourinary Tract)
shock wave [correct]
CONT: In piezoelectric lithotripters, the shock wave develops while the pressure pulse, generated by the piezoelectric transducer, travels toward the focus.
French (Piézoélectricité; Traitements non chirurgicaux; Appareil génito-urinaire)
onde de choc [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour rendre les chocs moins douloureux, [des] fabricants de matériel médical ont inventé de nouvelles façons de générer l'onde de choc, faisant appel à l'effet piézoélectrique [...]
Spanish (Piezoelectricidad; Tratamiento sin cirugía; Aparato genitourinario)
onda de choque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Se aplican las ondas de choque al tejido en toda la zona dolorosa con lentos movimientos giratorios con el aplicador de ondas de choque.