English (Footwear and Shoe Repair; Soccer (Europe: Football))
shoelace [correct]; lace [correct]; shoestring [correct]
DEF: A lace or string for fastening a shoe.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie; Soccer (Europe : football))
lacet [correct, masculine noun]; cordon [correct, masculine noun]; lacet de soulier [masculine noun]
DEF: Cordon étroit, plat ou rond, qu'on passe dans des oeillets pour attacher une chaussure.
Spanish (Calzado y zapatería; Fútbol)
cordón [correct, masculine noun]