English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Execution of Work (Construction))
shop drawing [correct, see observation]
DEF: A technical document in which are found drawings, specifications and other data necessary to carry out the intent of the contract documents for a specific element of a project.
OBS: Shop drawings are also referred to as manufacturer's drawing, supplier's drawing or vendor's drawing, etc., in accordance with their source.
OBS: Term(s) and definition approved by the committee set up by the Centre international GP to study the terminology related to major project management.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Exécution des travaux de construction)
dessin d'atelier [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Document technique comportant les dessins, les spécifications et les autres données nécessaires à la réalisation d'un élément d'un projet selon les termes contractuels.
OBS: Le dessin d'atelier est aussi appelé, selon son origine, dessin du fournisseur, dessin du fabricant, dessin du vendeur.
OBS: Terme(s) et définition approuvés par le comité chargé par le Centre international GP d'étudier les termes de la gestion des grands projets.