English (Investment)
short-term bond [correct]; short bond
DEF: Security issued for a term that does not exceed 1 year or with less than 1 year before expiry.
OBS: short bond: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
obligation à court terme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation émise à moins d'un an ou dont l'échéance est inférieure à un an.
OBS: obligation à court terme : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
obligación a corto plazo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligación emitida a menos de un año o que le queda menos de un año hasta su vencimiento.
OBS: obligación a corto plazo: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.