English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
short title [correct]
DEF: A combination of letters and numbers assigned to an item to facilitate handling, accounting and control.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
titre abrégé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combinaison de lettres et de nombres attribuée à un article pour en faciliter la manipulation, la comptabilité et le contrôle.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
título abreviado [proposal, masculine noun]