English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
short-range forecast [correct]; short-period prediction [correct]; short-period forecast [correct]; short-term forecast
DEF: A forecast whose period of validity is less than about three days ...
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
prévision à courte échéance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prévision dont la période de validité est inférieure à environ trois jours [...]
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
predicción a corto plazo [feminine noun]; pronóstico a corto plazo [masculine noun]
DEF: Predicción con un período de validez inferior a tres días (véanse también: previsión inmediata, previsión a muy corto plazo).