English (Education Theory and Methods)
crash course [correct]; intensive course [correct]
DEF: for "intensive course" : [Same as] crash course, particularly in foreign language teaching.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
cours intensif [correct, masculine noun]; cours accéléré [masculine noun]
DEF: Enseignement dont la durée normale est réduite pour répondre à certaines situations.