English (Family Law (common law); Family Law (civil law))
shotgun marriage [correct]; shotgun wedding [correct]
DEF: An enforced or hurried wedding, esp. because of the bride's pregnancy.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Droit de la famille (droit civil))
mariage par contrainte [correct, masculine noun]; mariage contraint [correct, masculine noun]; mariage par obligation [correct, masculine noun]