English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Metal Fasteners)
shoulder bolt [correct, officially approved]
OBS: shoulder bolt: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Clouterie et visserie)
boulon à épaulement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; boulon à collerette [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: boulon à épaulement; boulon à collerette : termes uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).