English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
shoulder bolt [correct, standardized]
OBS: shoulder bolt: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vis à épaulement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; vis épaulée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: vis à épaulement; vis épaulée : termes normalisés par l'ISO.