English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
shutter valve
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Propulsion des aéronefs; Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
volet d'admission de la buse de contrôle [masculine noun]