English (Penal Administration; Health Institutions)
sick parade [correct]
CONT: Inmates have access to health care facilities and resources in each provincial correctional centre on a continuing basis. A "sick parade" for health care screening is conducted routinely. Those inmates requiring in-depth assessment or treatment are referred for interview to the centre physician. (Health Care Services, Alberta Correctional Services, 1983, p. 3).
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Établissements de santé)
parade des détenus [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] à la clinique ou lors de la parade des détenus, les médecins de l'établissement dressent un résumé des antécédents médicaux des détenus [...]. (Nos soins médicaux pénitentiaires, Services correctionnels Canada, 1981, p. 9).