English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Destructive and Non-destructive Tests (Mat.))
sieve test
CONT: The sieve test is used to measure the amount of coarsely dispersed asphalt in an emulsion.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Contrôle destructif et non destructif (Matér.))
essai au tamis [masculine noun]; contrôle au tamis [masculine noun]; criblage [masculine noun]