English (Mammals)
sifaka [correct]; sifac [correct]
DEF: Any of several diurnal lemurs of the genus Propithecus that have a long tail and silky fur and that are of a usually black and white color.
French (Mammifères)
propithèque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mammifère prosimien de Madagascar, frugivore et arboricole, diurne, se déplaçant par sauts dans les forêts peu denses, vivant en petits groupes familiaux. Genre propithecus; famille des indridés.