English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Signalling (Transportation))
signalling lamp [correct]; signal light [correct]; signal lamp
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Signalisation (Transports))
lampe de signalisation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; projecteur de signalisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif orientable qui permet l'émission de signaux lumineux dans une direction déterminée.
OBS: lampe de signalisation : terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo); Señales (Transporte))
lámpara de señales [correct, feminine noun]; proyector de señales [correct, masculine noun]