English (Household Refrigerators and Freezers; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
signal; signal light; signal lamp
DEF: Visible ... warning that power to the food freezer is off, or that the temperature is not correct for freezing or for storing foods.
French (Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques; Appareillage électrique domestique)
voyant [masculine noun]
DEF: Signal lumineux (...) destiné à attirer l'attention de l'utilisateur.