English (Law of Contracts (common law))
signing bonus [correct]; contract signing bonus
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
gratification à la signature d'un contrat [correct, feminine noun]; gratification à la signature d'un bail [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: RIR 100(1)m)