English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
catchfly [correct]; campion [correct]
OBS: These terms are used to refer to many species of the genus Silene (family Caryophyllaceae).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
silène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme qui désigne plusieurs espèces du genre Silene (famille des Caryophyllaceae).