English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
silver dollar [correct]
OBS: Made of silver plus copper.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
dollar d'argent [correct, masculine noun]; dollar en argent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fait d'argent additionné de cuivre.