English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
single engine [correct, officially approved]
OBS: single engine: term officialized by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
monomoteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; moteur unique [masculine noun]
OBS: monomoteur : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Helicópteros (Militar); Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
monomotor [correct, masculine noun]