English (Management Operations (General); IT Security)
single point [correct]
OBS: For the issuance of certificates.
OBS: single point: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Sécurité des TI)
centralisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Des activités de certification.
OBS: centralisation : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.