English (Water Polo)
one hand shot [correct]; single-handed shot [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Water-polo)
tir d'une main [correct, masculine noun]; lancer d'une main [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Polo acuático)
tiro con una mano [correct, masculine noun]