English (Marine and River Navigation Aids; River and Sea Navigation; Sea and River Traffic)
integrated identification, navigation, traffic control, collision prevention and communications system [correct, see observation]; SINTAC [correct]
OBS: integrated identification, navigation, traffic control, collision prevention and communications system; SINTAC: designations removed from NATOTerm in 2018.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Navigation fluviale et maritime; Trafic (Transport par eau))
système intégré d'identification, de navigation, de contrôle de trafic, d'antiabordage et de transmission [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; SINTAC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: système intégré d'identification, de navigation, de contrôle de trafic, d'antiabordage et de transmission; SINTAC : désignations retirées de TermeOTAN en 2018.