English (Environmental Management)
site acquisition
OBS: An environmental site assessment must be conducted before the acquisition or the disposal is completed so that parties can avoid assuming an environmental liability when purchasing, leasing or disposing of a property that may carry an environmental risk.
French (Gestion environnementale)
acquisition d'un lieu [feminine noun]
OBS: Pour éviter d'avoir à assumer des responsabilités environnementales à la suite de l'achat, de la location ou de l'aliénation d'une propriété à laquelle correspond un risque environnemental, il faut effectuer une évaluation environnementale du lieu avant l'acquisition ou l'aliénation de ce dernier.