English (Quality Control (Management); Plastics Manufacturing)
site quality assurance program [correct]; site quality assurance programme [correct, standardized]
DEF: A quality assurance programme which ties the chemical system components manufacturer (supplier), the contractor and the installer together for the installation of polyurethane spray foam.
OBS: The quality assurance programme outlines the responsibilities and obligations of each of the three parties as well as the training and certification requirements.
OBS: site quality assurance programme: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Plasturgie)
programme d'assurance de la qualité du site [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Programme d'assurance de la qualité qui lie le fabricant des composants du système chimique (fournisseur), le contractant et l'installateur pour l'installation de mousse de polyuréthanne projetée.
OBS: Le programme d'assurance de la qualité souligne les responsabilités et les obligations de chacune des trois parties, ainsi que les exigences de formation et de certification.
OBS: programme d'assurance de la qualité du site : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.