English (Internet and Telematics)
website visit [correct, see observation]; Web site visit [correct]; site visit [correct]
OBS: website visit: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
PHR: Web site visit statistics.
French (Internet et télématique)
visite de site Web [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; visite de site [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Est-ce votre première visite de site Web de musée d'art?
OBS: visite de site Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.