English (Racquet Sports; General Vocabulary)
skill [correct]
DEF: Ability to use one's knowledge of the game of tennis effectively and readily in execution of a stroke or in overall performance.
French (Sports de raquette; Vocabulaire général)
adresse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le smash de revers est] un coup qui nécessite beaucoup de travail et d'adresse.