English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
skipping [correct, standardized]
DEF: A process that enables selected masters to be transported through the machine without a print being made and without changing the sequence.
OBS: skipping: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
non-impression [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé permettant de faire passer une sélection de cliché dans la machine sans qu'ils soient reproduits et sans changer l'ordre de classement.
OBS: non-impression : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.