English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
skirt [correct, noun]
DEF: On a container screw cap, the vertical wall area that is crimped.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
jupe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rebord de la capsule-couronne d'une bouteille, serti sur la bague du goulot au moment du remplissage.