English (Animal Anatomy)
skirt [correct]
DEF: The membrane with muscular base which separates the abdominal cavity from the thoracic cavity.
French (Anatomie animale)
hampe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nom donné au diaphragme des animaux.