English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
skirting
DEF: A decorative covering around tables and risers.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
jupe [feminine noun]
DEF: Recouvrement décoratif disposé autour des tables et des éléments verticaux.