English (Manufactured Products (Rubber); Pulleys and Belts; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
skive [noun, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc); Poulies et courroies; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
coupe en biseau [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Productos elaborados (Caucho); Poleas y correas; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
corte diagonal [masculine noun]