English (Railroad Maintenance; Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
slack adjuster; adjuster
OBS: adjuster : motive power and car equipment.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
régleur de timonerie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: régleur de timonerie : terme uniformisé par le CN.