English (Labelling (Packaging); Military Materiel Management)
shelf life code [correct]; SLC [correct]; shelf-life code [correct]
DEF: A code assigned to a shelf-life item to indicate its storage time period.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Gestion du matériel militaire)
code de conservation [correct, masculine noun]; code de longévité d'entreposage [masculine noun]