English (Aeroindustry)
spectrum leading edge detection [correct]; SLED [correct]
CONT: The French Company TRT has developed a Spectrum Leading Edge Detection (SLED) technique, which uses FM/CW principles, but is claimed to overcome some of the limitations of the classical FM/CW system.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
détection du bord d'attaque du spectre [feminine noun]