English (River and Sea Navigation)
slew [verb]
OBS: The forward lubber line of the pelorus is slewed 2o to port
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
déporter
OBS: La ligne de foi avant du taximètre est déportée de 2o sur bâbord