English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
slingshot [correct, jargon]; slingshot rig [correct]
DEF: A hydraulically erected oil rig. [Canadian Business, October 1981]
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
tour érigée hydrauliquement [proposal, feminine noun]