English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
diffusion algorithm [correct]; SLO [correct]
CONT: The diffusion algorithm (SLO) is a bit easier to write than the aggregation one (GRO) ... to choose the point on the circle from which a given particle begins its random walk, SLO computes a random angle in one instruction and then in the next two instructions works out the coordinates of the point on the circle that defines that angle ...
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
algorithme de diffusion [masculine noun]