English (Farm Management and Policy; Cheese and Dairy Products)
supplementary levy on milk [correct, Europe]; SLOM [Europe]
CONT: The decision is taken in the context of the audit of agricultural expenditure (formally also called clearance of accounts). It exclusively deals with Italy (the milk and milk products sector) and concerns the results of compliance enquiries carried out regarding the supplementary levy on milk during the milk campaigns for 1995/96 and 1996/97.
OBS: supplementary levy on milk; SLOM: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
prélèvement supplémentaire sur le lait et les produits laitiers [masculine noun, Europe]
CONT: Lors des campagnes 1995/1996 à 2001/2002, les producteurs de lait italiens ont produit des quantités dépassant leurs quantités de référence et doivent verser à la Communauté un montant de 1386475250 euros au titre du prélèvement supplémentaire pour le lait et les produits laitiers établi conformément au règlement (CEE) n° 3950/92.
OBS: prélèvement supplémentaire sur le lait et les produits laitiers : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.