English (Computers and Calculators; Applications of Automation; Telecommunications Facilities)
Satellite Laser Ranging [correct]; SLR [correct]
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Automatisation et applications; Installations de télécommunications)
SLR [correct, feminine noun]; satellitométrie laser [correct, feminine noun]