English (Energy Transformation; Calorimetry; Electromagnetic Radiation)
solar/load ratio [correct]; SLR [correct]
DEF: Method for estimating the performance of passive solar heated buildings.
OBS: Elaborated by Los Alamos Scientific Laboratory.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Calorimétrie; Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
coefficient solaire mensuel [masculine noun]; ratio apport solaire/charge thermique [masculine noun]