English (The Press (News and Journalism))
slug [correct]; galley slug [correct]; slugline [correct]; catchline [correct]; jump head [correct]
DEF: An identifying word or phrase used by a reporter or were service editor at the top of each section of copy having to do with a particular story.
French (Presse écrite)
titre de rappel [correct, masculine noun]