English (Physics; Chemistry; Oil Drilling)
slurry [correct]
DEF: A pourable mixture of solid and liquid.
French (Physique; Chimie; Forage des puits de pétrole)
coulis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange versable composé de solides et de liquides.
Spanish (Física; Química; Perforación de pozos petrolíferos)
fango [masculine noun]
DEF: Mezcla fluida de sólidos y líquidos.