English (Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Soil Conservation)
slurry [correct]
DEF: A thin watery mud, or any substance resembling it, such as a lime slurry.
CONT: More and more farms are now dealing with manure in a liquid or semi-liquid (slurry) form.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux; Conservation des sols)
boue liquide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boue légère, très liquide, ou toute autre substance qui lui ressemble.